Membership Classes

Charter Members – February 27, 2005

  1. Amy Cates
  2. Ashley Veale
  3. Cassie Lewis
  4. Chris Meyer
  5. Dan Peo
  6. Elijah Adams
  7. Flynn Dunbar
  8. Julie Anderson
  9. Justin Goelz
  10. Lindsey Meyer
  11. Nick Boersma
  12. Ryan Brant
  13. Sarah Lazzell
  14. Valerie Thomas
  15. Veronica Lattis
  16. Dr. Douglas Keiser (honorary)

Alpha Class – May 1, 2005

  1. Heather Franklin
  2. Chris Haddad
  3. Brian Loomis
  4. Nadine Mackenzie
  5. Nathan Pollard
  6. John Pinson (honorary)
  7. Robert Stull (honorary)

Beta Class – November 13, 2005

  1. Mike Cooksey
  2. Melissa James
  3. Jena Jones
  4. Nicole Pace
  5. Lisa Wallyn
  6. Courtney Weber

Gamma Class – December 4, 2006

  1. Melissa Dickson
  2. Chantel Rohdy
  3. James Hewitt
  4. John Huber
  5. Dave Drescher (honorary)
  6. Karie Swift (honorary)
  7. Kevin Swift (honorary)

Delta Class – December 2, 2007

  1. Robert Babcock
  2. Jenny Hanchett
  3. Braden Lanter
  4. Rejeana Overmyer
  5. Eric Drew (honorary)
  6. Mr. John J. Williams (honorary)

Epsilon Class – April 12, 2008

  1. Krista Tracy
  2. Brian Wilson

Zeta Class – December 11, 2008

  1. Paige Hill
  2. Nathan Rainey
  3. Jessica Mason
  4. Sarah Guse
  5. Annika Bugge
  6. Nate Overman
  7. Michael Baum

Eta Class – May 1, 2009

  1. Justin Etmeier
  2. Trevor Hedrick
  3. Alissa Miller
  4. Andrew Christophel
  5. Kelly Fallon (honorary)
  6. Gayla Finley (honorary)
  7. Ian Chang (honorary)

Theta Class – December 4, 2009

  1. Amber Jones
  2. Joe Ybarra
  3. Jacob Crossley
  4. Casey Smith
  5. Breana Green
  6. Megan Stenftenagel
  7. Jacob Somers
  8. Elizabeth Ratcliff
  9. Noah Leininger
  10. Kayla Wentz

Iota Class – January 16, 2011

  1. Matt Wentz
  2. Jackie Schrauben
  3. Nick DeJarlais (honorary; initiated December 7, 2010)
  4. Mr. Gary Wallyn (honorary; initiated December 7, 2010)

Kappa Class – April 13, 2011

  1. Mateo Garcia
  2. Amanda Childers
  3. Expelled

Lambda Class – November 20, 2011

  1. Joshua Mannix
  2. Peyton White
  3. Kelsey Ingram
  4. Tegan Boyd
  5. Samantha Noble
  6. Alex Miller
  7. Julian Winborn
  8. Katie Runge
  9. Dr. Terry Dean (honorary; alumnus of Omicron)
  10. Rachel Leshinsky (honorary)
  11. B. D. Hartman (honorary; alumnus of Theta Sigma)
  12. Joseph Corey Francis (honorary)

Mu Class – April 19, 2012

  1. Connor McBride
  2. Corry Smith
  3. Kay Losey
  4. Courtney Troquille
  5. Jorgi Henson

Nu Class – January 13, 2013

  1. Jacob Dowling
  2. Matthew Moody

Xi Class – March 31, 2013

  1. Matthew Christophel
  2. Allison Duerk
  3. Amy Loveless
  4. Chris McCammon
  5. Cassie Rogers
  6. Mr. George M. Graesch (honorary; initiated April 9, 2013)
  7. Dr. William K. Wakefield (honorary; initiated April 9, 2013)
  8. Dr. Cindy Wagoner (honorary; initiated April 9, 2013)
  9. Mr. Gary E. Smith (honorary; initiated April 9, 2013; alumnus of Alpha Beta)

Omicron Class – November 17, 2013

  1. Heidi Ellison
  2. Brent Kennedy
  3. Kyle Travis
  4. Shiree Williams (honorary)

Pi Class – March 26, 2014

  1. Abby Layer
  2. Deanna Russel
  3. Zachary McCloud

Rho Class – December 6, 2014

  1. Samantha Emery
  2. Drew Rutan

Sigma Class – April 19, 2015

  1. Adam Bess
  2. Christa Goins
  3. Kyle Hartzog
  4. Dr. Nicole Gross (honorary; alumna of Omicron)

Tau Class – Fall 2015

  1. Katherine Burger
  2. Stephen Falls
  3. Blake Hooker
  4. Brianna Kiefer-Czaszewicz
  5. Alexandria Koch
  6. Samantha Seemann
  7. Kayla Tolbert

Upsilon Class – April 16, 2016

  1. Jared LaFond
  2. Carlee Schlatter

Phi Class – January 21, 2017

  1. Olivia Ayon
  2. John Bontjes
  3. Katherine Case
  4. Nathaniel Chelf
  5. Andrew Koch
  6. Brooke Meadows
  7. Heather Scott
  8. Abbigail Shore
  9. Whitney Slaton
  10. Brianna Timmonds
  11. Alex Villalpando
  12. John Wicker

Chi Class – April 21, 2017

  1. Chase Emmert
  2. Chris Halstead
  3. Frank Harding
  4. Ben Walden

Psi Class – Recruiting Fall 2017

  1. Your name here!